Corbin Van Arsdale

Corbin Van Arsdale

Corbin Van Arsdale

Biography

Legislative Reference Library
Corbin Van Arsdale
Full Name: Corbin Van Arsdale
Terms of Service

House, 80th (1) Legislature
1/9/2007 - 11/12/2008
Republican
House, 79th (3) Legislature
1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
Republican
House, 78th (2) Legislature
1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
Republican

(1) Van Arsdale resignation letter, 11/12/2008. Governor Rick Perry 2000.
(2) Home city: Cypress. Houston Chronicle 3/13/2002, "Runoffs seem likely as several in GOP vie for legislative seats." Legislative Clipping Service .
(3) Home city: Tomball. Texas House of Representatives, Chief Clerk's Office .
Biographical Notes and Resources
Photographs

Photograph. Corbin Van Arsdale, Members of the 80th and 81st Legislature, Texas House of Representatives (CD-RW)
Photograph. Corbin Van Arsdale, Members of the 79th Legislature Texas House of Representatives (CD-RW)
Photograph. Corbin Van Arsdale, State Preservation Board
Photograph, Flip Book Photographs: Texas House of Representatives, 79th Legislature 2005.

Other Resources

Biographical sketch, 79th Legislature. Texas House of Representatives .

Committee Information

80th R.S. - 2007
Appropriations
Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal Justice (Vice Chair)
Calendars
Operation and Management of the Texas Youth Commission, Select
State Affairs (Chair - Budget & Oversight)
79th R.S. - 2005
Calendars
Insurance
Judiciary
78th R.S. - 2003
Insurance
Urban Affairs (Vice Chair)

Paths to Corbin Van Arsdale
Potential Connections via
Relationship Science
You
Corbin Van Arsdale
Political Donations Received
This web site is not endorsed by, directly affiliated with, maintained, authorized, or sponsored by Corbin Van Arsdale. The use of any trade name or trademark is for identification and reference purposes only and does not imply any association with the trademark holder. The Presence of Corbin Van Arsdale's profile does not indicate a business or promotional relationship of any kind between RelSci and Corbin Van Arsdale.